Tucker Conine

imageedit_9_4358188867.gif

ATHLETE HIGHLIGHTS:

AAU JUNIOR OLYMPICS

2016

AAU Junior Olympics (15/16 yr) 100m – 11.38

AAU Junior Olympics (15/16 yr) 200m – 23.54

.

FHSAA 1A DISTRICT 14

2016

FHSAA 1A Disctict 14-

100m (Freshman) – 11.20 – 1st – DISTRICT CHAMPION

200m (Freshman) – 23.29 – 1stDISTRICT CHAMPION

.

.

AAU INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 2016

AAU Indoor National Championship –
60m  (15/16 yr) – Prelim 7.33, Final 7.41– ALL AMERICAN – Indoor National Medalist
 
AAU Indoor National Championship –
200m  (15/16 yr) – Prelim 24.56, Final 24.38 ALL AMERICAN – Indoor National Medalist

.

AAU DISTRICTS

2016

AAU District Qualifier (15/16 yr) 100m – 11.45 – (Advanced to Regionals)

AAU District Qualifier (15/15 yr) 200m – 23.58 – (Advanced to Regionals)

AAU REGIONALS

2016

AAU Regional Qualifier (15/16) 100m – 11.16 – 3rd Place BRONZE MEDALIST (Adv to JO)

AAU Regional Qualifier (15/16) 200m – 22.62 – 3rd Place BRONZE MEDALIST (Adv to JO)

AAU CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

2016

AAU Club Championship (15/16) 100m – DQ

AAU Club Championship (15/16) 200m – 22.98

AAU Club Championship (15/16) 400m – 51.93

 

.

.

 



ATHLETE STATS:



40yd

12/19/15                        5.14                             Timed Trials


50m

12/19/15                       6.69                             Timed Trials


55m

02/06/16                     6.98                             Jimmy Carnes


60m

03/12/16                     7.33                           AAU Indoor Championship

02/13/16                     7.50                           Hallandale All-Comers


100m

07/30/16                     11.38                           AAU Junior Olympics

07/12/16                     DQ                               AAU Club Championship

06/23/16                     11.16 (3rd) Q            AAU Regionals

06/05/16                     11.45                          AAU Districts

04/30/16                     11.29                         Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/21/16                     11.20                         FHSAA 1A District 14 w/Sagemont

03/06/16                     11.46                         Sagemont Track Meet/City of Miramar Invitational


200m

07/30/16                   23.54                           AAU Junior Olympics

07/12/16                    22.98                         AAU Club Championship

06/23/16                    22.62 (3rd) Q          AAU Regionals

06/05/16                     23.58                        AAU Districts

04/21/16                     23.29                         FHSAA 1A District 14 w/Sagemont

03/12/16                      24.38                        AAU Indoor Championship

03/06/16                     23.40                        Sagemont Track Meet/City of Miramar Invitational

02/13/16                      NT                             Hallandale All-Comers

02/06/16                     24.92                        Jimmy Carnes

12/19/15                       26.16                        Timed Trials


300m

02/13/16                       38.90                       Hallandale All-Comers


400m

07/12/16                       51.93                         AAU Club Championship


4×100

04/21/16                        46.51                        FHSAA 1A District 14 w/Sagemont



 

 

 

Tucker2.