Trevion Mizell

 Trevion (2)

20162012 — 2013 — 2014—2015

olympic rings       olympic rings   olympic rings     olympic rings    olympic rings

CAREER HIGHLIGHTS:

2015 MVP ELEMENTARY BOYS at the FLYRA Middle School Regional Championship

FLYRA Middle School Regional Championship – 1st Place 100m (1-2 Grade) 16.12

FLYRA Middle School Regional Championship  – 1st Place 200m (1-2 Grade) 33.10

FLYRA Middle School Regional Championship – 2nd Place 400m (1-2 Grade) 1:16.51

AAU INDOOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

 2016

 AAU Indoor National Championship –

Long Jump  (10 yr) – 12-04.75– ALL AMERICAN – Indoor National Medalist

 

2013

AAU Indoor National Championship – 800 (Primary) – 3:31.22 – 4th Place – National Rank/Medalist
AAU Indoor National Championship – Long Jump (Primary) -7-05.50 –  6th Place – National Rank/Medalist

AAU JUNIOR OLYMPICS

 

2016

AAU Junior Olympics (10yr)  100m – 14.10

AAU Junior Olympics (10yr) Long Jump – 13-04.25

 

2015

AAU Junior Olympics – (9yr) All Sports Combine – GOLD MEDALIST

AAU Junior Olympics – (9yr) 100m – 15.42

AAU Junior Olympics – (9yr) Long Jump – 11-02.25

AAU Junior Olympics – (9yr) Shot Put – 17-02.00

2014

AAU Junior Olympics – Long Jump (8 & Under) – 9-11.50 – 46th Place

AAU Junior Olympics – Turbo Javelin (8 & Under) – 44-00.00 – 25th Place

2013 

AAU Junior Olympics  – Long Jump (Primary) – Qualified – Could not attend

AAU Junior Olympics  – Turbo Javelin (Primary) – Qualified – Could not attend

AAU CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

2016

AAU Club Championship – (10yr)  100m – 14.35

AAU Club Championship – (10yr)  Long Jump – 13-05.00 – NATIONAL MEDALIST

AAU Club Championship – (10yr) 4×100 Relay – DQ

 

2015

AAU Club Championship – (9yr) Shot Put – 17-04.50 – 5th- NATIONAL MEDALIST – Q

AAU Club Championship – (9yr) Long Jump – 11-05.25

AAU Club Championship – (9yr) 100m – 15.30

2014

AAU Club Championship – 100m (8 & Under) – 15.71 – 12th Place

AAU Club Championship – Long Jump (8 & Under) – 11-00.00 – 11th Place

AAU Club Championship – Turbo Javelin (8 & Under) – 41-07.00 – 15th Place

2013

AAU Club Championship – Long Jump (Primary) – 7-02.00– 19th Place (Already Adv. to Junior Olympics)

AAU Club Championship – Turbo Javelin (Primary) – 22-09.00– 16th Place (Already Adv. to Junior Olympics)

AAU Club Championship – 100m (Primary) – 17.54 – 61st Place

USATF REGIONAL QUALIFIER

2015

USATF Regional Qualifier (9yr) Long Jump – 10-05.75

USATF Regional Qualifier (9yr) High Jump – NH

AAU NATIONAL/REGIONAL QUALIFIER

2015

AAU Regional Qualifier (9yr) 100m – 15.35 – Q

AAU Regional Qualifier (9yr) Long Jump – 12-02.50 – Q

AAU Regional Qualifier (9yr) High Jump – NH

2014

AAU Regional Qualifier – 100m (8 & Under) – 16.04 – 9th Place

AAU Regional Qualifier – Long Jump (8 & Under) – 10-11.50 – 2nd Place Q

AAU Regional Qualifier – Turbo Javelin (8 & Under) – 31-00.00 – 2nd Place Q

2013

AAU National Qualifier – Long Jump (Primary) – 7-10.25– 8th Place Q

AAU National Qualifier – Turbo Javelin (Primary) – 24-10.00 – 4th Place Q

AAU DISTRICT QUALIFIER

2016

AAU District Qualifier- Long Jump (10 yr) – 13-03.00 – 1st Pl – GOLD MEDALIST – DISTRICT CHAMPION Q

AAU District Qualifier – 100m (10 yr) – 14.44 – 2nd Pl – SILVER MEDALIST – Q

AAU District Qualifier – 200m (10 yr) – 30.25 – Q

 

2014

AAU District Qualifier – Long Jump (8 yr) – 11-01.00– 2nd Place SILVER MEDALIST

AAU District Qualifier – Turbo Javelin (8 yr) – 29-10.50– 3rd Place BRONZE MEDALIST – Q

AAU District Qualifier – 100m (8 yr) –16.49– 13th Place  Q

2013

 
AAU District Qualifier – Long Jump (Primary) – 7-10.25– 7th Place Q



ATHLETE STATS:



 

10M

10/25/12                    2.81                                       Test – Electronic Timed


30M

03/04/13                    6.75                                       Test – Electronic Timed on track
01/12/13                     5.88                                       Practice – Electronic Timed w/blocks
10/25/12                     7.19                                       Test – Electronic Timed
10/10/12                     6.75                                       Practice- Timed on grass


30M FLY-INS

02/25/13                      5.59                                       Test – Electronic Timed


40YD

12/19/15                       6.25                                        Timed Trials

12/29/12                       7.61                                       Combine


40M

04/03/13                       8.38                                       Practice – Timed on hill
10/10/12                        9.08                                      Practice – Timed on grass


50M

12/19/15                        8.15                                        Timed Trials

02/25/13                       9.98                                       Test – Electronic Timed on grass
10/10/12                        11.07                                     Practice – Timed on grass


55M

02/06/16                         8.51                                     Jimmy Carnes

01/24/15                           8.84                                    Jimmy Carnes

01/18/14                           9.56       (7th)                      Jimmy Carnes
03/15/13                          10.36                                    AAU Indoor National Championship
01/26/13                          10.60                                    Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet


60M

03/12/16                           9.24                                      AAU Indoor Championship

02/13/16                           9.10                                       Hallandale All-Comers

02/07/14                          9.60                                      Hallandale All-Comers


80M

04/03/13                           17.15                                  Practice – Timed on hill


100M

04/22/17                         13.98     (1st PL)                  FLYRA Regionals

04/01/17                         14.06                                     V12 Athletics Meet

07/30/16                         14.10                                    AAU Junior Olympics

07/12/16                          14.35                                    AAU Club Championship

06/05/16                         14.44     (2nd)                    AAU Districts

05/14/16                          14.70                                   FLYRA MS/E State Chamionship

04/30/16                         14.46                                   Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/23/16                          14.12                                   FLYRA MS Regionals

04/16/16                         14.62                                    Miami Elite Invitational

08/01/15                         15.42                                     AAU Junior Olympics

07/11/15                         15.30                                       AAU Club Championship

06/25/15                          15.35 – Q                              AAU Regional Qualifier

05/09/15                          15.19                                    FLYRA MS State Champ.

04/25/15                          15.10   (14th)                      Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/15/15                           16.12   (1st)                         FLYRA Regionals

03/28/15                          16.57                                   Trailblazers, Tampa, FL

02/13/15                           15.35                                     G-Force Dual Meet

07/05/14                          15.71     (12th)                    AAU Club Championship

06/26/14                          16.04    (9th)                      AAU Regionals

06/07/14                          16.49    (13th)                    Gold Coast AAU Districts
05/17/14                           15.54                                    South Dade Express
05/10/14                           15.71                                    FLYRA State Championship
04/26/14                          15.95                                    FLYTAF
04/12/14                           16.55                                    FLYRA
02/08/14                          16.60                                    Alpha Omega

07/13                                  17.54    (61st)                    AAU Club Championship
06/01/13                           17.35    (20th)                    Gold Coast AAU Districts
05/25/13                           17.52                                    S. FL Memorial Day Meet
04/20/13                           16.95                                    FLYRA S. Regionals
04/03/13                           21.18                                    Practice – Timed on hill


110M

04/03/13                             23.79                                       Practice – Timed on hill


200M

04/29/17                         28.10                                     Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/22/17                         28.00    (1st PL)                   FLYRA Regionals

04/01/17                          29.42                                     V12 Athletics Meet

06/05/16                          30.25                                     AAU Districts

04/30/16                          30.53                                     Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/23/16                          30.03                                     FLYRA MS Regionals

04/16/16                           29.53                                     Miami Elite Invitational

03/12/16                            30.61                                     AAU Indoor Championship

02/13/16                            31.54                                      Hallandale All-Comers

04/25/15                            31.08    (20th)                     Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/15/15                             33.10    (1st)                         FLYRA Regionals

03/28/15                            33.90                                     Trailblazers, Tampa, FL

02/13/15                             33.10                                      G-Force Dual Meet

02/07/15                             32.76                                    Hallandale All-Comers

01/24/15                              33.65                                    Jimmy Carnes

12/27/14                              32.64                                   Indoor Alunmni – AL
04/26/14                             33.49                                    FLYTAF
04/12/14                              36.88                                    FLYRA
02/08/14                             36.70                                    Alpha Omega
01/18/14                              36.35       (8th)                    Jimmy Carnes
06/01/13                              36.33      (17th)                   Gold Coast AAU Districts
05/25/13                              39.01                                    S. FL Memorial Day Meet
04/27/13                              37.70                                   FLYTAF Orange Bowl Inv.
04/20/13                             38.05                                     FLYRA S. Regional Champ.


300M

02/13/16                               51.06                                     Hallandale All-Comers

12/19/15                                52.48                                    Timed Trials

02/07/15                               52.61                                    Hallandale All-Comers


400M

04/29/17                                1:06.98                                Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/22/17                                1:07.58   (2nd PL)              FLYRA Regionals

04/01/17                                1:07.42                                 V12 Athletics Meet

04/15/15                                1:16.51    (2nd)                    FLYRA Regionals

05/17/14                                1:22.39                                 South Dade Express
04/26/14                               1:20.79                                 FLYTAF
04/12/14                                1:23.60                                FLYRA
03/01/14                                1:20.30     (7th)                  Moore Park
02/08/14                               1:22.00                                Alpha Omega
01/18/14                                1:25.14        (7th)                 Jimmy Carnes
05/25/13                                1:33.23                                   S. FL Memorial Day Meet
04/27/13                                1:18.95     (10th)                 FLYTAF Orange Bowl Inv.


800M

03/01/14                                 3:12.33       (3rd)                  Moore Park
03/15/13                                 3:31.22       (4th)                  AAU Indoor National
01/26/13                                 3:35.97                                Jimmy Carnes Indoor Meet


1 1/2 MILE

01/14/13                                  13:27                                    Practice
10/25/12                                  15:51.88                               Test – Electronic Timed


300 SHUTTLE

12/29/12                                   75 sec                                    Combine


5-10-5

12/29/12                                    5.88                                      Combine


L DRILL

12/29/12                                    11.12                                        Combine


BROAD JUMP

02/25/13                                   4′ 10 3/4″                              Test – Electronic Timed
12/29/12                                    4′ 1″                                      Combine
10/25/12                                    3′ 10″                                    Test – Electronic Timed


POWER BALL THROW

02/25/13                                     6′ 2 3/4″                               Test – Elec Timed
12/29/12                                      6′ 1″                                      Combine


R& L LEG BOUNDS

10/25/12                                      R-8.95       L-9.10              Test – Elec Timed


LONG JUMP

07/30/16                                   13-04.25                           AAU Junior Olympics

07/12/16                                    13-05.00                           AAU Club Championship

06/05/16                                   13-03.00  (1st)                AAU Districts

05/14/16                                    13-10.00                           FLYRA MS/E State Championship

04/30/16                                   13-04.50                            Orange Bowl FLYTAF

04/23/16                                    12-11.00                            FLYRA MS Regionals

03/12/16                                     12-04.75                             AAU Indoor Championship

02/06/16                                    12-02.50                            Jimmy Carnes

08/01/15                                     11-02.25                             AAU Junior Olympics

07/11/15                                     11-05.25                             AAU Club Champ.

07/09/15                                     10-05.75                             USATF Regionals

06/25/15                                     12-02.50- Q                         AAU Regionals

05/09/15                                     11-09.50                             FLYRA MS State Champ

04/25/15                                     10-09.50    (6th)                  Orange Bowl FLYTAF

03/28/15                                     11-01.00                              Trailblazers, Tampa, FL

01/24/15                                      10-09.25                             Jimmy Carnes

12/27/14                                       10-07.75                             Indoor Alumni – AL

06/07/14                                      11-01.00      (2nd)             Gold Coast AAU Distri
05/10/14                                       9-08.50                               FLYRA State Champ.
03/29/14                                       8-10.00                               Pompano Xpress

07/13                                             7-02.00       (19th)              AAU Club Champ.

06/29/13                                       7-10.25         (8th)               AAU Nationals
06/02/13                                       7-10.25        (7th)                Gold Coast AAU Distr
04/27/13                                       Foul                                        FLYTAF Orange Bowl
04/20/13                                      8-02.00                                 FLYRA S. Regionals
03/15/13                                        7-05.50         (6th)              AAU Indoor National
01/26/13                                        7-11.50                               Jimmy Carnes Indoor


SHOT PUT

08/01/15                                      17-02.00                                  AAU Junior Olympic

07/11/15                                      17-04.50 (5th) Q                     AAU Club Champ


TURBO JAVELIN

07/26/14                                     44-00.00        (25th)               AAU Junior Olympics

07/05/14                                      41-07.00        (15th)              AAU Club Champ.

06/26/14                                      31-00.00        (2nd)               AAU Regionals

06/07/14                                       29-10.50        (3rd)               Gold Coast AAU Dis

07/13                                              22-09.00       (16th)             AAU Club Champ

06/29/13                                       24-10.00        (4th)                AAU Nationals






**

One comment on “Trevion Mizell

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s